JUNIOR FOOTBALL DIVISION

Division chairman: Jerry Kiely

 2014 SCHEDULE "A" SECTION
"A" CHAMPIONSHIP

Cavan, Longford, St. Raymonds, Brooklyn, Westmeath.

 
Round 1
 
Round 2
1
Cavan v Longford
11
Cavan v Longford
2
Raymonds v Brooklyn
12
Raymonds v Brooklyn
 
 
3
Cavan v Westmeath
13
Cavan v Westmeath
4
Longford v Raymonds
14
Longford v Raymonds
5
Cavan v Brooklyn
15
Cavan v Brooklyn
6
Longford v Westmeath
16
Longford v Westmeath
 
 
7
Cavan v Raymonds
17
Cavan v Raymonds
8
Brooklyn v Westmeath
18
Brooklyn v Westmeath
9
Longford v Brooklyn
19
Longford v Brooklyn
10
Raymonds v Westmeath
20
Raymonds v Westmeath
       
Semi-finals.
   
21
#1 team v #4 team.    
22
#2 team v #3 team.    
Final.
   
23
#21 v #22    
       
"A" LEAGUE
St. Raymonds, Cavan, Brooklyn, Westmeath, Longford.
1
St. Raymonds v Cavan
9
Cavan v Westmeath
2
Brooklyn v Westmeath
10
Brooklyn v Longford
 
3
Raymonds v Longford
Semi-finals.
4
Cavan v Brooklyn
11
#1 team v #4 team.
12
#2 team v #3 team
5
Raymonds v Westmeath
Final.
6
Cavan v Longford
13
Winner #11 v #12
       
7
Raymonds v Brooklyn
8
Westmeath v Longford    
2014 "B" CHAMPIONSHIP
1
Barnabas
3
St. Patrick
5
Donegal
7
Rockland
2
Manhattan
4
Rangers
6
Celtics
8
Offaly
Order of games.
1
Barnabas
9
Barnabas 17 Barnabas
25
Barnabas
Manhattan Rangers Celtics Offaly
2
St. Patrick
10
Manhattan 18 St.Patrick
26
St. Patrick
Rangers St. Patrick Donegal Rockland
3
Donegal
11
Donegal 19 Manhattan
27
Rangers
Celtics Offaly Rockland Celtics
4
Rockland
12
Celtics 20 Rangers
28
Manhattan
Offaly Rockland Offaly Donegal
5
Barnabas
13
Barnabas 21 Barnabas  
St. Patrick Donegal Rockland
Play-offs.
6
Manhattan
14
Manhattan 22 St. Patrick
29
1st pl. team.
Rangers Celtics Celtics 4th place team
7
Donegal
15
Rangers 23 Manhattan
30
2nd. pl. team.
Rockland Rockland Offaly 3rd pl. team.
8
Celtics
16
St. Patrick 24 Rangers
31
Winner of #29
Offaly Offaly Donegal Winner of #30
   
Junior "B" SECTION LEAGUE
Section 1
Section 2
1
St. Patrick
3
Barnabas
1
Rockland
3
Celtics
2
Rangers
4
Offaly
2
Manhattan
4
Donegal
Order of games.
1
St. Patrick
5
St. Patrick
9
St. Patrick  
Rangers Barnabas Offaly
Play-offs.
2
Rockland
6
Rockland
10
Rockland
13
Sect. 1 #1 team.
Manhattan Celtics Donegal Sect. 2 #2 team.
3
Barnabas
7
Rangers
11
Rangers
14
Sect. 1 #2 team.
Offaly Offaly Barnabas Sect. 2 #1 team.
4
Celtics
8
Manhattan
12
Manhattan
15
Winner #13
Donegal Donegal Celtics Winner #14
 

© 2014 New York Board of the GAA. All rights reserved. Web Design: Gerry Collins